CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

Race Start: 10/29/2017 8:38:44 AM
Race Finish: 10/29/2017 9:20:57 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 20
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:07.1 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	419       	Chris Foster                  	00:27:21.5	3	Coyote Bomb Squad
2	413       	Gader Alalli                  	00:28:03.5	3	Stanford
3	403       	Patrick Miller                	00:28:55.8	3
4	414       	Ryan Rego                     	00:29:02.9	3
5	407       	Nick Gilligan                 	00:29:15.4	3	Huckleberry Racing
6	415       	Sean Andrew                   	00:29:25.5	3	Team Roaring Mouse
7	420       	Randy Higashi                 	00:29:49.9	3	
8	406       	Jordan Le                     	00:30:13.6	3
9	404       	Trevor McHenry                	00:30:24.1	3	Light & Motion
10	412       	Aaron Cole                    	00:30:36.3	3	Santa Cruz Factor Racing
11	405       	Robbie Seldomridge            	00:30:47.7	3	Light & Motion
12	400       	Gregory Braithwaite           	00:31:34.2	3
13	401       	Kirk Keeler                   	00:32:27.9	3	Yosemite Velo
14	408       	Trenton South                 	00:32:42.7	3	Cycledelicats
15	417       	Sean Vidal                    	00:32:54.7	3
16	402       	Derek Mead                    	00:33:20.7	3	Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed-Good Enough
17	418       	Austin Wilkins                	00:34:38.6	3
18	411       	Byron Renfro                  	00:35:46.7	3
19	410       	                              	00:36:35.1	3
20	416       	Alexander Renold              	00:19:58.2	2

Master Men C 35
Riders: 21
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:20.5 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	947       	David Brown                   	00:28:01.6	3
2	949       	Jonathan Roach                	00:28:10.8	3
3	930       	Matthew Christiansen          	00:28:35.7	3	MOB Cycle Works
4	950       	Clint Borrill                 	00:28:50.9	3	Sun Power Racing
5	931       	Felipe Buitrago               	00:29:09.3	3
6	934       	Jose Garcia                   	00:29:31.7	3	Bike Teacher/Bike Lush
7	937       	Todd Freiermuth               	00:29:35.2	3	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
8	938       	Mike Rizzo                    	00:30:10.4	3	SJBC
9	945       	Christian Parker              	00:30:13.5	3	Menlo Velo
10	936       	Brad Cramer                   	00:30:15.6	3	Twin Six
11	933       	Josh Becker                   	00:30:36.2	3
12	946       	Ramon Figueroa                	00:31:07.8	3	Off the Chain Bike Shop
13	948       	Jonathan Steele               	00:31:13.9	3
14	953       	Jeremy Ellis                  	00:31:33.9	3	Santa Cruz Factor Racing
15	944       	Austin Rodriguez              	00:32:06.6	3	Bike Teacher/Bike Lush
16	951       	Brady Cavanagh                	00:32:14.8	3
17	940       	Kit Samples                   	00:32:39.4	3	Samples Customs
18	939       	Ryan StClair                  	00:33:13.5	3
19	942       	Brent Culver                  	00:35:07.8	3
20	935       	Matthew Reimert               	00:36:35.5	3
21	989       	                              	00:12:42.5	1

Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:19.1 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	576       	Justin Peck                   	00:30:57.5	3	CCAP
2	577       	Max Wong                      	00:33:43.2	3
3	575       	Peter Vahlberg                	00:37:58.6	3	Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster

Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:39.4 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	77        	Nathan Vahlberg               	00:28:58.4	3	Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
2	75        	Sean Strachan                 	00:30:28.6	3	Elevation Bike Co.
3	76        	Marcis Shelton                	00:30:46.7	3	dfL
4	81        	Chase Jaques-Maynes           	00:31:06.6	3	Jacques-Maniacs
5	80        	Joshua Poshard                	00:32:44.9	3	Rock Lobster
6	79        	Coleman Renfro                	00:34:19.1	3	Rock Lobster
7	78        	Zane Walbridge                	00:38:19.2	3

Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:13.1 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	377       	Dan English                   	00:30:39.4	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
2	375       	Noah Shelton                  	00:33:42.1	3	dfl
3	378       	Cullen Keefe                  	00:39:44.6	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4	376       	Vaughn Freiermuth             	00:27:09.3	2	Menlo Velo Cyclocross

Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 1
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:18:36.6 (Laps: 2)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	686       	Lindsay Schmidt               	00:37:13.3	2	Rock Lobster

Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:54.8 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	846       	Avery Stackhouse              	00:32:44.6	3
2	840       	Shantelle Tupaz               	00:37:54.4	3	Voler/Rocklobster
3	843       	Anna Peck                     	00:40:27.1	3	CCAP
4	841       	Madeline Wadsworth            	00:26:19.7	2	Family Cycling
5	842       	Emily Knowles                 	00:26:20.8	2	Kirby
6	844       	Kieu-Vi O´┐ŻBrien               	00:33:05.2	2
7	845       	Harlyn Cavanagh               	00:33:07.6	2